Johann Theodor Abel, 1755

Name
Johann Theodor /Abel/
Given names
Johann Theodor
Surname
Abel
Also known as
/Kemna/
Birth 1755

MarriageAnna Maria Elisabeth Kemna SchlagheckView this family
Yes

Krieg in Europa
Siebenjähriger Krieg
from 1756 to 1763 (aged 8 years)

Krieg in Europa
Bayerischer Erbfolgekrieg
from July 1778 to May 1779 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a sonTheodor Abel
January 25, 1783 (aged 28 years)

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 34 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 42 years)

Krieg in Europa
Französische Revolution
from 1789 to 1799 (aged 44 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 46 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Trafalgar
October 21, 1805 (aged 50 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Austerlitz
December 2, 1805 (aged 50 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht bei Jena und Auerstedt
October 14, 1806 (aged 51 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 54 years)

Death of a wifeAnna Maria Elisabeth Kemna Schlagheck
February 15, 1810 (aged 55 years)

Krieg in Europa
Napoleons Russlandfeldzug
from June 24, 1812 to December 14, 1812 (aged 57 years)

Krieg in Europa
Völkerschlacht bei Leipzig
from October 16, 1813 to October 19, 1813 (aged 58 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht bei Waterloo
June 18, 1815 (aged 60 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 62 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 70 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 74 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 82 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 86 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 86 years)

Aufstand in Europa
Schlesischer Weberaufstand 1844
from June 4, 1844 to June 6, 1844 (aged 89 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 90 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 94 years)

Aufstande in Europa
Deutsche Revolution 1848/1849
between March 1848 and October 1849 (aged 94 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 95 years)

Death of a sonTheodor Abel
November 5, 1850 (aged 95 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 98 years)