Anton Rohe, 17401822 (aged 82 years)

Name
Anton /Rohe/
Given names
Anton
Surname
Rohe
Also known as
/Grosse-Geldermann/
Birth 1740

MarriageMaria Catharina Grosse-GeldermannView this family
Yes

Krieg in Europa
Erster Schlesischer Krieg
from 1740 to 1742 (aged 2 years)

Krieg in Europa
Zweiter Schlesischer Krieg
from 1744 to 1745 (aged 5 years)

Krieg in Europa
Siebenjähriger Krieg
from 1756 to 1763 (aged 23 years)

Krieg in Europa
Bayerischer Erbfolgekrieg
from July 1778 to May 1779 (aged 39 years)

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 49 years)

Birth of a sonJohann Hermann Anton Grosse-Geldermann
March 30, 1794 (aged 54 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 57 years)

Krieg in Europa
Französische Revolution
from 1789 to 1799 (aged 59 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 61 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Trafalgar
October 21, 1805 (aged 65 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Austerlitz
December 2, 1805 (aged 65 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht bei Jena und Auerstedt
October 14, 1806 (aged 66 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 69 years)

Krieg in Europa
Napoleons Russlandfeldzug
from June 24, 1812 to December 14, 1812 (aged 72 years)

Krieg in Europa
Völkerschlacht bei Leipzig
from October 16, 1813 to October 19, 1813 (aged 73 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht bei Waterloo
June 18, 1815 (aged 75 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 77 years)

Death 1822 (aged 82 years)