Catharina Feldmann, 17701814 (aged 44 years)

Name
Catharina /Feldmann/
Given names
Catharina
Surname
Feldmann
Also known as
/Feldman/
Married name
Catharina /Overfeld/
Birth 1770

MarriageHerman OverfeldCatharina FeldmannView this family
Yes

MarriageHerman OverfeldCatharina FeldmannView this family
Yes

Krieg in Europa
Bayerischer Erbfolgekrieg
from July 1778 to May 1779 (aged 9 years)

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 19 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a daughterMechtild Anna Overfeld
August 28, 1798 (aged 28 years)

Krieg in Europa
Französische Revolution
from 1789 to 1799 (aged 29 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 31 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Trafalgar
October 21, 1805 (aged 35 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Austerlitz
December 2, 1805 (aged 35 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht bei Jena und Auerstedt
October 14, 1806 (aged 36 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 39 years)

Krieg in Europa
Napoleons Russlandfeldzug
from June 24, 1812 to December 14, 1812 (aged 42 years)

Krieg in Europa
Völkerschlacht bei Leipzig
from October 16, 1813 to October 19, 1813 (aged 43 years)

Death of a wifeCatharina Feldmann
May 16, 1814 (on the date of death)

Death May 16, 1814 (aged 44 years)