Christian Johann Albers, 17991864 (aged 65 years)

Name
Christian Johann /Albers/
Given names
Christian Johann
Surname
Albers
Also known as
/Overfeld/
Birth 1799

MarriageMechtild Anna OverfeldView this family
Yes

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 2 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Trafalgar
October 21, 1805 (aged 6 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Austerlitz
December 2, 1805 (aged 6 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht bei Jena und Auerstedt
October 14, 1806 (aged 7 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 10 years)

Krieg in Europa
Napoleons Russlandfeldzug
from June 24, 1812 to December 14, 1812 (aged 13 years)

Krieg in Europa
Völkerschlacht bei Leipzig
from October 16, 1813 to October 19, 1813 (aged 14 years)

Krieg in Europa
Schlacht bei Waterloo
June 18, 1815 (aged 16 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 18 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 26 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonJohann Albers
February 12, 1836 (aged 37 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 38 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 42 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 42 years)

Aufstand in Europa
Schlesischer Weberaufstand 1844
from June 4, 1844 to June 6, 1844 (aged 45 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 46 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 50 years)

Aufstande in Europa
Deutsche Revolution 1848/1849
between March 1848 and October 1849 (aged 50 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 51 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 54 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 58 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 62 years)

Death September 20, 1864 (aged 65 years)