Johann Albers, 18361898 (aged 62 years)

Name
Johann /Albers/
Given names
Johann
Surname
Albers
Also known as
/Overfeld/
Birth February 12, 1836 37 37
MarriageAnna Maria Katharina RoheView this family
Yes

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 1 year)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 5 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 5 years)

Aufstand in Europa
Schlesischer Weberaufstand 1844
from June 4, 1844 to June 6, 1844 (aged 8 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 9 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 13 years)

Aufstande in Europa
Deutsche Revolution 1848/1849
between March 1848 and October 1849 (aged 13 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 14 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 17 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 21 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHerman Overfeld
July 19, 1859 (aged 23 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 25 years)

Death of a fatherChristian Johann Albers
September 20, 1864 (aged 28 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 29 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 33 years)

Death of a motherMechtild Anna Overfeld
April 9, 1869 (aged 33 years)

Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
July 19, 1870 (aged 34 years)

Krieg in Europa
Ende des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
May 10, 1871 (aged 35 years)

Birth of a sonJohann Theodor Overfeld
June 23, 1874 (aged 38 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gesetz zur allgemeinen Einführung von zivilen Personenstandsregistern im Deutschen Reich
February 6, 1875 (aged 38 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 41 years)

Death of a wifeAnna Maria Katharina Rohe
July 21, 1878 (aged 42 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 45 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 45 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 49 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 53 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 57 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 61 years)

Death February 21, 1898 (aged 62 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
18361898
Birth: February 12, 1836 37 37Hervest, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Death: February 21, 1898
Family with Anna Maria Katharina Rohe
himself
18361898
Birth: February 12, 1836 37 37Hervest, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Death: February 21, 1898
wife
18491878
Birth: April 24, 1849 55 37Hervest, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Death: July 21, 1878Hervest, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Marriage Marriage
son
1874
Birth: June 23, 1874 38 25Hervest, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Death: