Babette Georgina Farnbacher, 18371890 (aged 52 years)

Babette Georgine Farnbacher
Name
Babette* Georgina /Farnbacher/
Given names
Babette Georgina
Nickname
Betty
Surname
Farnbacher
Name
Babette* Georgina /Leybold/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Address: Haus Nr. 1057, Nürnberg
Baptism
Address: St. Lorenz Kirche, Nürnberg
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
Address: Haus Nr. 1057, Nürnberg
Baptism of a sister
Address: Haus Nr. 1057, Nürnberg
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sister
Address: Haus Nr. 1057, Nürnberg
Cause: Abzehrung
Burial of a sister
Address: St. Johannis, Nürnberg
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 3 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Aufstand in Europa
Schlesischer Weberaufstand 1844
from June 4, 1844 to June 6, 1844 (aged 6 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Address: Haus No 252 II
Cause: Darmverengerung
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Address: St. Michael, Fürth
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 11 years)
Aufstande in Europa
Deutsche Revolution 1848/1849
between March 1848 and October 1849 (aged 11 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 12 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 15 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 19 years)
Religious marriage
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 23 years)
Death of a mother
Cause: Wassersucht
Address: Haus Nr. 1057
Burial of a mother
Address: St. Johannis, Nürnberg
Death of a father
Address: L. 254, Nürnberg
Cause: Blutschlag [Gehirnblutung]
Burial of a father
Address: St. Johannisfriedhof, Johannisstraße, Nürnberg
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 31 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
July 19, 1870 (aged 32 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
May 10, 1871 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
Census
about 1875 (aged 37 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gesetz zur allgemeinen Einführung von zivilen Personenstandsregistern im Deutschen Reich
February 6, 1875 (aged 37 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 39 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 43 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 43 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 47 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 51 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
18071864
Birth: October 4, 1807 30 22 Fürth, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: October 7, 1864Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
mother
18081861
Birth: November 22, 1808 26 22 Fürth, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: September 20, 1861Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 20, 1835Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
23 months
herself
Babette Georgine Farnbacher
18371890
Birth: October 29, 1837 30 28 Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: August 24, 1890München, Bayern, Deutschland
19 months
younger sister
18391840
Birth: May 9, 1839 31 30 Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: July 4, 1840Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
Father’s family with Farnbacher
father
18071864
Birth: October 4, 1807 30 22 Fürth, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: October 7, 1864Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
stepmother
Marriage Marriagebefore December 1835
Mother’s family with Johannes Schmidt
stepfather
18071835
Birth: calculated 1807
Death: before December 1835
mother
18081861
Birth: November 22, 1808 26 22 Fürth, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: September 20, 1861Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 13, 1827Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
Family with Karl Friedrich Thaddäus Leybold
husband
Karl Friedrich Thaddäus Leybold
18291896
Birth: March 22, 1829 52 29
Death: January 8, 1896München, Bayern, Deutschland
herself
Babette Georgine Farnbacher
18371890
Birth: October 29, 1837 30 28 Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: August 24, 1890München, Bayern, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 2, 1860Nürnberg, Bayern, Deutschland
6 years
daughter
Anna Luise Bernhardine Leybold
18661929
Birth: September 8, 1866 37 28 Ansbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: July 23, 1929München, Bayern, Deutschland
17 months
son
1868
Birth: January 22, 1868 38 30 Ansbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death:
4 years
daughter
1872
Birth: January 5, 1872 42 34 Ansbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death:
Birth
Baptism
Religious marriage
Census
Death
Media object
Babette Georgine Farnbacher
Babette Georgine Farnbacher