Pauline Henriette Franziska Wild, 18941957 (aged 62 years)

Name
Pauline* Henriette Franziska /Wild/
Given names
Pauline Henriette Franziska
Nickname
Paula*
Surname
Wild
Birth
Baptism
Address: St. Gumbertus, Schwarzenbach an der Saale
Religion: evangelisch
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 7 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 14 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 18 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs
July 28, 1914 (aged 19 years)
Death of a brother
Cause: gefallen
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Ersten Weltkriegs
November 11, 1918 (aged 24 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 26 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 28 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 34 years)
Weltgeschichte
Weltwirtschaftskrise
between 1928 and 1930 (aged 35 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Machtergreifung Hitlers
January 30, 1933 (aged 38 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 38 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Zweiten Weltkriegs
September 1, 1939 (aged 45 years)
Death of a father
Address: Opernstraße 22, Bayreuth
Burial of a father
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 50 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Zweiten Weltkriegs
May 8, 1945 (aged 50 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Bundesrepublik Deutschland
May 23, 1949 (aged 54 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik
October 7, 1949 (aged 55 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 58 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Aufstand des 17. Juni
June 17, 1953 (aged 58 years)
Death of a mother
1. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Theodor Heuss
from September 12, 1949 to September 12, 1959 (on the date of death)
Deutsche Geschichte
Beitritt des Saarlands zur Bundesrepublik
January 1, 1957 (aged 62 years)
1. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Konrad Adenauer
from September 15, 1949 to October 16, 1963 (on the date of death)
Death
Family with parents
father
Dr. Johann Georg August Ferdinand Wild
18631943
Birth: August 20, 1863 52 40 Würzburg, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: March 26, 1943Bayreuth, Bayern, Deutschland
mother
Margarethe Juliana Moser
18691953
Birth: April 19, 1869 Effelter, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: July 31, 1953Bayreuth, Bayern, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageOctober 14, 1889Goldkronach, Bayern, Deutschland
10 months
elder brother
18901976
Birth: August 12, 1890 26 21 Bad Berneck, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1976Bayreuth, Bayern, Deutschland
20 months
elder brother
18921969
Birth: April 4, 1892 28 22 Bad Berneck, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: June 4, 1969Mülheim an der Ruhr, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
11 months
elder brother
18931914
Birth: March 8, 1893 29 23 Schwarzenbach an der Saale, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: November 13, 1914Ypres, Province de Flandre-Occidentale, Belgique
18 months
herself
18941957
Birth: August 15, 1894 30 25 Schwarzenbach an der Saale, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: March 4, 1957Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
Family with Dr. Karl Schricker
husband
18871959
Birth: January 25, 1887München, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: February 3, 1959Schwarzenbach an der Saale, Bayern, Deutschland
herself
18941957
Birth: August 15, 1894 30 25 Schwarzenbach an der Saale, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: March 4, 1957Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Birth
Baptism