Wilhlem August Wild, 18931914 (aged 21 years)

Name
Wilhlem* August /Wild/
Given names
Wilhlem August
Nickname
Willy*
Surname
Wild
Birth
Baptism
Address: St. Gumbertus, Schwarzenbach an der Saale
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Address: St. Gumbertus, Schwarzenbach an der Saale
Religion: evangelisch
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 8 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 15 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 19 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs
July 28, 1914 (aged 21 years)
Death
Cause of death: gefallen
Family with parents
father
Dr. Johann Georg August Ferdinand Wild
18631943
Birth: August 20, 1863 52 40 Würzburg, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: March 26, 1943Bayreuth, Bayern, Deutschland
mother
Margarethe Juliana Moser
18691953
Birth: April 19, 1869 Effelter, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: July 31, 1953Bayreuth, Bayern, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageOctober 14, 1889Goldkronach, Bayern, Deutschland
10 months
elder brother
18901976
Birth: August 12, 1890 26 21 Bad Berneck, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1976Bayreuth, Bayern, Deutschland
20 months
elder brother
18921969
Birth: April 4, 1892 28 22 Bad Berneck, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: June 4, 1969Mülheim an der Ruhr, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
11 months
himself
18931914
Birth: March 8, 1893 29 23 Schwarzenbach an der Saale, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: November 13, 1914Ypres, Province de Flandre-Occidentale, Belgique
18 months
younger sister
18941957
Birth: August 15, 1894 30 25 Schwarzenbach an der Saale, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: March 4, 1957Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
Birth
Baptism