Franz Heinrich Exter, 1863

Name
Franz Heinrich /Exter/
Given names
Franz Heinrich
Surname
Exter
Nickname
Henry
Birth May 25, 186323:00 38 35
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 1 year)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatharina Dorothea Klein
November 22, 1865 (aged 2 years)
Cause: Schlagfluß [Schlaganfall]
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 5 years)

Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
July 19, 1870 (aged 7 years)

Krieg in Europa
Ende des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
May 10, 1871 (aged 7 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Gabriel Exter
February 12, 1872 (aged 8 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gesetz zur allgemeinen Einführung von zivilen Personenstandsregistern im Deutschen Reich
February 6, 1875 (aged 11 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 13 years)

Marriage of a siblingGabriel Ernst ExterAnna Maria LangView this family
December 29, 1877 (aged 14 years)
Death of a motherEva Puder
March 3, 188014:00 (aged 16 years)
Marriage of a parentJohann Jakob ExterVictorine CorneliusView this family
after March 1880 (aged 16 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 17 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 18 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 21 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 25 years)

Death of a fatherJohann Jakob Exter
March 6, 189017:00 (aged 26 years)
Marriage of a siblingCarl August ExterAnna Luise Bernhardine LeyboldView this family
February 24, 1892 (aged 28 years)

Address: Benediktinerabtei St. Bonifaz, Karlstraße 34, München
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 29 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 33 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 38 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 45 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 49 years)

Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs
July 28, 1914 (aged 51 years)

Krieg in Europa
Ende des Ersten Weltkriegs
November 11, 1918 (aged 55 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 57 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 60 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 65 years)

Weltgeschichte
Weltwirtschaftskrise
between 1928 and 1930 (aged 66 years)

Deutsche Geschichte
Machtergreifung Hitlers
January 30, 1933 (aged 69 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 69 years)

Death of a brotherCarl August Exter
December 7, 1933 (aged 70 years)
Cause: Lungenentzündung
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Zweiten Weltkriegs
September 1, 1939 (aged 76 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 81 years)

Krieg in Europa
Ende des Zweiten Weltkriegs
May 8, 1945 (aged 81 years)

Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Bundesrepublik Deutschland
May 23, 1949 (aged 85 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 89 years)

1. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Theodor Heuss
from September 12, 1949 to September 12, 1959 (aged 96 years)

Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik
October 7, 1949 (aged 86 years)

Deutsche Geschichte
Aufstand des 17. Juni
June 17, 1953 (aged 90 years)

Deutsche Geschichte
Beitritt des Saarlands zur Bundesrepublik
January 1, 1957 (aged 93 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 97 years)

2. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Heinrich Lübke
from September 13, 1959 to June 30, 1969 (aged 106 years)

Deutsche Geschichte
Bau der Berliner Mauer
August 13, 1961 (aged 98 years)

1. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Konrad Adenauer
from September 15, 1949 to October 16, 1963 (aged 100 years)

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
18241890
Birth: December 4, 1824 36 33Neustadt an der Haardt, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Death: March 6, 1890Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
mother
18281880
Birth: January 1, 1828 45 41Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Death: March 3, 1880Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 23, 1849Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 23, 1849Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
6 months
elder brother
1849
Birth: July 22, 1849 24 21Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Death:
9 years
elder brother
Carl August Exter
18581933
Birth: May 19, 1858 33 30Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Death: December 7, 1933München, Bayern, Deutschland
4 years
elder brother
18611862
Birth: November 18, 1861 36 33Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Death: May 6, 1862Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
18 months
himself
1863
Birth: May 25, 1863 38 35Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Death:
Father’s family with Victorine Cornelius
father
18241890
Birth: December 4, 1824 36 33Neustadt an der Haardt, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Death: March 6, 1890Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
step-mother
Marriage Marriageafter March 1880