Huldine Sauer, 18691945 (aged 75 years)

Name
Huldine /Sauer/
Given names
Huldine
Nickname
Hulda*
Surname
Sauer
Name
Huldine /Jeske/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
July 19, 1870 (aged 8 months)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
May 10, 1871 (aged 1 year)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gesetz zur allgemeinen Einführung von zivilen Personenstandsregistern im Deutschen Reich
February 6, 1875 (aged 5 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 7 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 11 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 11 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 15 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a son
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 27 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 39 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 43 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs
July 28, 1914 (aged 44 years)
Death of a daughter
Death of a son
Cause: gefallen am Chemin des dames
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Ersten Weltkriegs
November 11, 1918 (aged 49 years)
Death of a husband
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 51 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 53 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 59 years)
Weltgeschichte
Weltwirtschaftskrise
between 1928 and 1930 (aged 60 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Machtergreifung Hitlers
January 30, 1933 (aged 63 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 63 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Zweiten Weltkriegs
September 1, 1939 (aged 69 years)
Death of a daughter
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Cause of death: gefallen durch Terrorangriff
Address: Königstraße, Magdeburg
Family with parents
father
1945
Birth:
Death: before 1945Georgsburg, Großpolen, Poland
mother
herself
Hulda Sauer
18691945
Birth: November 7, 1869 Georgsburg, Großpolen, Poland
Death: January 16, 1945Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
sister
Private
Family with Paul Benno Jeske
husband
Paul Benno Jeske
18591919
Birth: June 16, 1859 57 42 Niekosken, Großpolen, Poland
Death: October 3, 1919Posen, Großpolen, Poland
herself
Hulda Sauer
18691945
Birth: November 7, 1869 Georgsburg, Großpolen, Poland
Death: January 16, 1945Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageMay 31, 1887Georgsburg, Großpolen, Poland
10 months
son
Dr. Erich Julius Jeske
18881956
Birth: March 19, 1888 28 18 Jutroschin, Großpolen, Poland
Death: October 3, 1956Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
Margarete Alice Jeske
18901942
Birth: June 6, 1890 30 20 Jutroschin, Großpolen, Poland
Death: February 3, 1942Zaječar, Zaječar, Serbia
20 months
daughter
Jutroschin - Postamt
18921915
Birth: February 3, 1892 32 22 Jutroschin, Großpolen, Poland
Death: September 23, 1915Brest-Litowsk, Woblast Brest, Belarus
4 years
son
18951917
Birth: July 8, 1895 36 25 Jutroschin, Großpolen, Poland
Death: May 18, 1917Laon, Aisne, France
7 years
son
Dr. Gerhardt Jeske
19011971
Birth: December 3, 1901 42 32 Jutroschin, Großpolen, Poland
Death: August 15, 1971Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Death
Media object
Hulda Sauer
Hulda Sauer
Media object
Jutroschin - Postamt
Jutroschin - Postamt
Note: Postamt Jutroschin

Postamt Jutroschin

In dem Fenster oben rechts Paul Benno Jeske, links Huldine Jeske mit den Kindern Erich, Margareta und Elfriede Jeske.
Vor dem Postamt Bedienstete der Post.

Media object
Jutroschin - Kirche, Pfarrhaus, Postamt (1940)
Jutroschin - Kirche, Pfarrhaus, Postamt (1940)
Note: Das Foto stammt von einer Postkarte, die 1940 versandt worden ist.
Media object
Jutroschin - Kirche, Pfarrhaus, Postamt (2005)
Jutroschin - Kirche, Pfarrhaus, Postamt (2005)
Note: Das Foto wurde im Jahr 2000 von J. und I. Jeske aufgenommen.