Carl Heinrich Bruno Scholz, 18641942 (aged 77 years)

Carl Heinrich Bruno Scholz
Name
Carl* Heinrich Bruno /Scholz/
Given names
Carl Heinrich Bruno
Nickname
Tata
Surname
Scholz
Birth
Baptism
Address: St. Elisabeth, Breslau
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 5 months)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 4 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
July 19, 1870 (aged 5 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
May 10, 1871 (aged 6 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gesetz zur allgemeinen Einführung von zivilen Personenstandsregistern im Deutschen Reich
February 6, 1875 (aged 10 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 12 years)
Death of a father
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 16 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 16 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 20 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 24 years)
Occupation
Maschinenführer
about February 1891 (aged 26 years)
Civil marriage
Religious marriage
Address: St. Maria-Magdalena, Breslau
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Address: evangelische Pfarrkirche, Haynau
Religion: evangelisch
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 28 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a son
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 36 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 44 years)
Death of a mother
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 48 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs
July 28, 1914 (aged 49 years)
Death of a son
Cause: gefallen
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Ersten Weltkriegs
November 11, 1918 (aged 54 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 56 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 58 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 64 years)
Weltgeschichte
Weltwirtschaftskrise
between 1928 and 1930 (aged 65 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Machtergreifung Hitlers
January 30, 1933 (aged 68 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 68 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Zweiten Weltkriegs
September 1, 1939 (aged 74 years)
Occupation
Kaufmann
before 1942 (aged 77 years)
Death
Address: Schrotgasse 6, Breslau
Family with parents
father
18411879
Birth: October 27, 1841
Death: April 5, 1879Breslau, Niederschlesien, Poland
mother
18431912
Birth: July 24, 1843Breslau, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: December 2, 1912Breslau, Niederschlesien, Poland
Marriage Marriage
himself
Carl Heinrich Bruno Scholz
18641942
Birth: November 2, 1864 23 21 Breslau, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: February 21, 1942Breslau, Niederschlesien, Poland
sister
sister
sister
Family with Marie Emma Ostermann
himself
Carl Heinrich Bruno Scholz
18641942
Birth: November 2, 1864 23 21 Breslau, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: February 21, 1942Breslau, Niederschlesien, Poland
wife
Marie Emma Ostermann
18701960
Birth: January 28, 1870 28 28 Neudorf (Bunzlau), Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: August 7, 1960Tegernheim, Bayern, Deutschland
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 28, 1891Breslau, Niederschlesien, Poland
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 28, 1891Breslau, Niederschlesien, Poland
11 months
daughter
Helene Scholz
18921970
Birth: February 2, 1892 27 22 Haynau, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: May 19, 1970München, Bayern, Deutschland
5 years
son
18971918
Birth: April 6, 1897 32 27 Haynau, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: October 21, 1918France
Birth
Baptism
Occupation
Civil marriage
Religious marriage
Occupation
Death
Media object
Carl Heinrich Bruno Scholz
Carl Heinrich Bruno Scholz