Johanne Schultz, 18981975 (aged 76 years)

Name
Johanne /Schultz/
Given names
Johanne
Surname
Schultz
Nickname
Hanna
Name
Johanne /Spiegel/
Type of name
married name
Birth
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 2 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 10 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 14 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs
July 28, 1914 (aged 15 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Ersten Weltkriegs
November 11, 1918 (aged 20 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 22 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 24 years)
Emigration
Shared note: Private

Passagierliste: Schultz Johanne - Dampfer Reliance - Hamburg=Amerika Linie - 19 Oct 1926

ZunameVornamenGAlterAuswFSWohnortSABerufZiel
SpiegelJoh ew27v.HamburgN.Y.
Erdkew4l."
Immigration
Shared note: Private

Passenger list: Schultz Johanne - List for Immigration Officer - Immigration Service - 28 Oct 1926

Family nameGiven nameAgeSexM/SOccupationNationalityRaceBirthplacerelative or friendStateCitygoing to join
SpiegelJohanna28fmh'wifeGermanGermanHamburgfather:August Schultz,NYCoronahusband: Andreas Spiegel,
"Erika4fschild"""Hohel.Chaussee 4""Corona, NY.3-97 Place
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 30 years)
Census
Shared note: Private

Household: Spiegel Andreas Johann - 15th US Census 1930 - Manhattan, New York City, New York - Apr 1930

NameRelationO/RSexRaceAgeMSBirthplaceProfessionIndustry
Spiegel, AndrewHeadRMW43MGermanyPlastererBuildings
­− JohannaWifeFW31MGermanyHousekeeperDoctor's Office
­− EriccaDaughterFW8SGermanyNone
­− IngeborgDaughterFW11/12SNew YorkNone
Homer, CarlLodgerMW43SGermanyLaborerOdd Jobs
Occupation
Housekeeper
about April 1930 (aged 31 years)
Employer: Doctor's Office
Weltgeschichte
Weltwirtschaftskrise
between 1928 and 1930 (aged 31 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Machtergreifung Hitlers
January 30, 1933 (aged 34 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 34 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Zweiten Weltkriegs
September 1, 1939 (aged 40 years)
Census
Shared note: Private

Household: Spiegel Andreas Johann - 16th US Census 1940 - Queens, New York City, New York - 9 Apr 1940

O/RNameRelationSexRaceAgeMSBirthplaceCitizenshipRes. Apr 1935ProfessionIndustry
RSpiegel, AndrewHeadMW54MGermanyNaSame HouseSupertendantApartment House
­− JohannaWifeFW41MGermanyNaSame House
­− EricaDaughterFW18SGermanyNaSame HouseBookkeepingPapa Manufactur
­− IngeborgDaughterFW10SNew YorkSame House
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 46 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Zweiten Weltkriegs
May 8, 1945 (aged 46 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Bundesrepublik Deutschland
May 23, 1949 (aged 50 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 54 years)
Death of a husband
1. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Theodor Heuss
from September 12, 1949 to September 12, 1959 (aged 60 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik
October 7, 1949 (aged 51 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Aufstand des 17. Juni
June 17, 1953 (aged 54 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Beitritt des Saarlands zur Bundesrepublik
January 1, 1957 (aged 58 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 62 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 65 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 70 years)
2. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Heinrich Lübke
from September 13, 1959 to June 30, 1969 (aged 70 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Bau der Berliner Mauer
August 13, 1961 (aged 62 years)
1. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Konrad Adenauer
from September 15, 1949 to October 16, 1963 (aged 65 years)
Krieg in Asien
Eintritt der USA in den Vietnamkrieg
February 1965 (aged 66 years)
2. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Ludwig Erhard
from October 16, 1963 to December 1, 1966 (aged 68 years)
3. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Kurt Georg Kiesinger
from December 1, 1966 to October 21, 1969 (aged 71 years)
3. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Gustav Heinemann
from July 1, 1969 to June 30, 1974 (aged 75 years)
Weltgeschichte
Die erste Ölkrise 1973
October 1973 (aged 74 years)
4. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Willy Brandt
from October 21, 1969 to May 7, 1974 (aged 75 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 75 years)
4. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Walter Scheel
from July 1, 1974 to June 30, 1979 (4 years after death)
5. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Helmut Schmidt
from May 16, 1974 to October 1, 1982 (7 years after death)
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Death
March 1975 (aged 76 years)
Family with parents
father
herself
18981975
Birth: October 7, 1898 Hamburg, Hamburg, Deutschland
Death: March 1975
Family with Andreas Johann Spiegel
husband
18851957
Birth: September 5, 1885 27 23 Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1957New York, New York, USA
herself
18981975
Birth: October 7, 1898 Hamburg, Hamburg, Deutschland
Death: March 1975
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Emigration
Immigration
Census
Occupation
Census