Johannes Valentin Spiegel, 17551838 (aged 83 years)

Name
Johannes Valentin* /Spiegel/
Given names
Johannes Valentin
Nickname
Valtin
Surname
Spiegel
Birth
Baptism
Address: St. Jakobus, Versbach
Religion: katholisch
Krieg in Europa
Siebenjähriger Krieg
from 1756 to 1763 (aged 7 years)
Death of a father
Krieg in Europa
Bayerischer Erbfolgekrieg
from July 1778 to May 1779 (aged 23 years)
Religious marriage
Address: St. Jakobus, Versbach
Birth of a son
1780 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a son
1781 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a son
1782 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: St. Jakobus, Versbach
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a daughter
1787 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
1788 (aged 32 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
1792 (aged 36 years)
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
1795 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a son
1797 (aged 41 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 41 years)
Krieg in Europa
Französische Revolution
from 1789 to 1799 (aged 43 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 45 years)
Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Trafalgar
October 21, 1805 (aged 50 years)
Krieg in Europa
Schlacht von Austerlitz
December 2, 1805 (aged 50 years)
Krieg in Europa
Schlacht bei Jena und Auerstedt
October 14, 1806 (aged 51 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 53 years)
Krieg in Europa
Napoleons Russlandfeldzug
from June 24, 1812 to December 14, 1812 (aged 57 years)
Krieg in Europa
Völkerschlacht bei Leipzig
from October 16, 1813 to October 19, 1813 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a son
Krieg in Europa
Schlacht bei Waterloo
June 18, 1815 (aged 59 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 61 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 69 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 73 years)
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Address: Leichenacker, Versbach
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 81 years)
Occupation
Bürger und Bauer
before December 1838 (aged 83 years)
Death
Cause of death: Schleimschlag
Burial
Address: Leichenacker, Versbach
Family with parents
father
17211772
Birth: February 17, 1721 45 Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: January 11, 1772Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
mother
17201793
Birth: March 10, 1720 Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: February 28, 1793Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 17, 1746Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
10 years
himself
17551838
Birth: August 29, 1755 34 35 Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: December 18, 1838Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Family with Maria Dorothea Kuhn
himself
17551838
Birth: August 29, 1755 34 35 Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: December 18, 1838Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
wife
17571836
Birth: October 6, 1757 Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: August 4, 1836Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 18, 1780Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
7 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
17851862
Birth: March 14, 1785 29 27 Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: October 9, 1862Versbach, Bayern, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
Birth
Baptism
Religious marriage
Occupation
Death
Burial