Emilie Mathilde Friederike Elisabeth Wilhelmine Bäsler, 18321901 (aged 69 years)

Name
Emilie Mathilde* Friederike Elisabeth Wilhelmine /Bäsler/
Given names
Emilie Mathilde Friederike Elisabeth Wilhelmine
Nickname
Elise
Surname
Bäsler
Name
Emilie Mathilde* Friederike Elisabeth Wilhelmine /Feist/
Type of name
married name
Birth
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 5 years)
foster
Cause: Tod der Mutter
Associate: Friedrich Wilhelm Neumann (aged 35 years) — foster-father
Associate: Luise Karoline Feist (aged 29 years) — foster-mother
Death of a mother
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 9 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Aufstand in Europa
Schlesischer Weberaufstand 1844
from June 4, 1844 to June 6, 1844 (aged 12 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 13 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 17 years)
Aufstande in Europa
Deutsche Revolution 1848/1849
between March 1848 and October 1849 (aged 17 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 18 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 21 years)
Marriage of a sister
Address: Evangelische Garnisonskirche, Düsseldorf
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 25 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 29 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a son
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a son
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
July 19, 1870 (aged 38 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
May 10, 1871 (aged 39 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gesetz zur allgemeinen Einführung von zivilen Personenstandsregistern im Deutschen Reich
February 6, 1875 (aged 42 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 45 years)
Death of a father
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 49 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 49 years)
Death of a husband
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 53 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a mother
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 57 years)
Death of a father
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 61 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 65 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 69 years)
Death
December 7, 190122:00 (aged 69 years)
Address: Münchebergerstraße 14, Berlin
Note

Emilie wurde ab ihrem 6 Lebensjahr von Friedrich Wilhelm Neumann und seiner Frau Luise Karoline geb. Feist als Pflegeeltern aufgezogen.

Family with parents
father
17951878
Birth: March 8, 1795 Trebnitz, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: July 22, 1878Trebnitz, Niederschlesien, Poland
mother
18021838
Birth: October 25, 1802 Auras, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: January 10, 1838Trebnitz, Niederschlesien, Poland
Marriage MarriageOctober 11, 1820Trebnitz, Niederschlesien, Poland
Marriage Marriage
11 years
elder sister
1831
Birth: March 17, 1831 36 28 Trebnitz, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death:
11 months
herself
Elise Bäsler
18321901
Birth: February 15, 1832 36 29 Trebnitz, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: December 7, 1901Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
sister
brother
Family with foster parents
foster-father
18021889
Birth: September 12, 1802 Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: March 28, 1889Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
foster-mother
18081889
Birth: May 1808 37 44 Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: February 7, 1889Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Marriage MarriageMay 28, 1828
4 years
herself
Elise Bäsler
18321901
Birth: February 15, 1832 36 29 Trebnitz, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: December 7, 1901Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Family with Carl Gustav Wilhelm Feist
husband
Carl Gustav Wilhelm Feist
18341883
Birth: February 17, 1834 35 31 Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: February 18, 1883Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
herself
Elise Bäsler
18321901
Birth: February 15, 1832 36 29 Trebnitz, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: December 7, 1901Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageMay 28, 1862Trebnitz, Niederschlesien, Poland
7 months
son
18621863
Birth: 1862 27 29 Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: 1863Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
22 months
daughter
Anna Feist
18631939
Birth: October 23, 1863 29 31 Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: September 29, 1939Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
18 months
son
18651920
Birth: April 20, 1865 31 33 Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: January 26, 1920Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
4 years
son
18691953
Birth: August 28, 1869 35 37 Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: November 30, 1953Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Death
Media object
Elise Bäsler
Elise Bäsler
Media object
Elise Bäsler
Elise Bäsler
Media object
Elise Bäsler
Elise Bäsler
Media object
Elise Bäsler mit ihren 10 Enkeln
Elise Bäsler mit ihren 10 Enkeln
Note: Hintere Reihe (stehend)

Hintere Reihe (stehend)

  1. Margarete Henriette Feist
  2. Charlotte Mathilde Agnes Feist
  3. Emma Mathilde Helene Feist
  4. Walter Franz Carl Reichelt
  5. Georg Alexander Fritz Feist
  6. Otto Maximilian Karl Feist

Vordere Reihe (sitzend)

  1. Katharina Elisabeth Reichelt
  2. Felix Otto Reinhold Feist
  3. Hertha Hedwig Elisa Anna Feist
  4. Julius Franz Kurt Feist