Katharina Elisabeth Reichelt, 18921971 (aged 78 years)

Katharina Elisabeth Reichelt
Name
Katharina Elisabeth /Reichelt/
Given names
Katharina Elisabeth
Surname
Reichelt
Nickname
Käte
Name
Katharina Elisabeth /Wagner/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Baptism
November 13, 1892 33 29 (aged 1 month)
Baptism
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 4 months)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
Address: Münchebergerstraße 14, Berlin
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 16 years)
Occupation
Krankenschwester
after 1912 (aged 19 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 20 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs
July 28, 1914 (aged 21 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Unfall (von einem Zug überfahren)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Ersten Weltkriegs
November 11, 1918 (aged 26 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 28 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 30 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 36 years)
Weltgeschichte
Weltwirtschaftskrise
between 1928 and 1930 (aged 37 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Machtergreifung Hitlers
January 30, 1933 (aged 40 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 40 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Zweiten Weltkriegs
September 1, 1939 (aged 46 years)
Death of a mother
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 52 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Zweiten Weltkriegs
May 8, 1945 (aged 52 years)
Death of a brother
Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Bundesrepublik Deutschland
May 23, 1949 (aged 56 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik
October 7, 1949 (aged 56 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 60 years)
1. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Theodor Heuss
from September 12, 1949 to September 12, 1959 (aged 66 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Aufstand des 17. Juni
June 17, 1953 (aged 60 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Beitritt des Saarlands zur Bundesrepublik
January 1, 1957 (aged 64 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 68 years)
1. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Konrad Adenauer
from September 15, 1949 to October 16, 1963 (aged 71 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 71 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 76 years)
2. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Heinrich Lübke
from September 13, 1959 to June 30, 1969 (aged 76 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Bau der Berliner Mauer
August 13, 1961 (aged 68 years)
Krieg in Asien
Eintritt der USA in den Vietnamkrieg
February 1965 (aged 72 years)
2. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Ludwig Erhard
from October 16, 1963 to December 1, 1966 (aged 74 years)
3. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Kurt Georg Kiesinger
from December 1, 1966 to October 21, 1969 (aged 77 years)
3. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Gustav Heinemann
from July 1, 1969 to June 30, 1974 (on the date of death)
4. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Willy Brandt
from October 21, 1969 to May 7, 1974 (on the date of death)
Death
Family with parents
father
Franz Reichelt
18591917
Birth: October 22, 1859 44 32 Pöpelwitz (Breslau), Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: April 20, 1917Sommerfeld, Lebus, Poland
mother
Anna Feist
18631939
Birth: October 23, 1863 29 31 Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: September 29, 1939Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageMay 28, 1888Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
3 years
elder brother
Walter Reichelt
18911945
Birth: August 27, 1891 31 27 Neisse, Oppeln, Poland
Death: December 27, 1945Scheßlitz, Bayern, Deutschland
14 months
herself
Katharina Elisabeth Reichelt
18921971
Birth: October 11, 1892 32 28 Grottkau, Oppeln, Poland
Death: August 29, 1971Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Family with Albert Wagner
ex-husband
18831978
Birth: August 23, 1883 38 29 Dermbach, Thüringen, Deutschland
Death: August 22, 1978Klingenberg am Main, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
herself
Katharina Elisabeth Reichelt
18921971
Birth: October 11, 1892 32 28 Grottkau, Oppeln, Poland
Death: August 29, 1971Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
son
Private
Albert Wagner + Private
ex-husband
18831978
Birth: August 23, 1883 38 29 Dermbach, Thüringen, Deutschland
Death: August 22, 1978Klingenberg am Main, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
ex-husband’s wife
Private
Birth
Media object
Katharina Elisabeth Reichelt
Katharina Elisabeth Reichelt