William Henry Awe, 18911954 (aged 63 years)

Name
William Henry /Awe/
Given names
William Henry
Nickname
Willy
Surname
Awe
Birth January 20, 1891 37 39
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 2 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 6 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherFriederica Dorothea Maria Wiegert
June 14, 1899 (aged 8 years)
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a paternal grandmotherFriederica Dorothea Maria Wiegert
June 17, 1899 (aged 8 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 10 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 18 years)

Marriage of a siblingFrederick William SmithBertha Maria Dorothea AweView this family
September 20, 1909 (aged 18 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 22 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 30 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 32 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 38 years)

Death of a sisterLouise Auguste Awe
July 17, 1932 (aged 41 years)
Death of a fatherFranz Christian Johann Awe
October 20, 193205:30 (aged 41 years)
Cause: Coronary occlusion with arteriosclerosis
Burial of a fatherFranz Christian Johann Awe
October 23, 1932 (aged 41 years)
Address: Prairie River Cemetery, Section 16 Nottawa Street, Centreville, Michigan 49032
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 42 years)

Death of a motherJohanna Caroline Frederike Awe
February 2, 1938 (aged 47 years)
Burial of a motherJohanna Caroline Frederike Awe
February 1938 (aged 47 years)
Address: Prairie River Cemetery, Section 16 Nottawa Street, Centreville, Michigan 49032
Occupation
Farmer
1942 (aged 50 years)
Employer: Self employed
Description
Registration Card D.S.S. Form 1 [4/6]
1942 (aged 50 years)

Registration under Selective Service System in 1942 The purpose of this registration was to collect information on industrial capacity and skills of men. s. https://catalog.archives.gov/id/939368

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 54 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 62 years)

Death of a brotherHermann Christian Carl Johann Awe
January 4, 1954 (aged 62 years)
Burial of a brotherHermann Christian Carl Johann Awe
January 1954 (aged 62 years)
Address: Prairie River Cemetery, Section 16 Nottawa Street, Centreville, Michigan 49032
Death December 8, 1954 (aged 63 years)
Burial December 1954 (aged 63 years)
Address: Prairie River Cemetery, Section 16 Nottawa Street, Centreville, Michigan 49032
Family with parents
father
Franz Christian Johann Awe
18531932
Birth: June 2, 1853 41 34Klein Methling, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: October 20, 1932Florence Township, Michigan, USA
mother
Johanna Caroline Frederike Awe
18511938
Birth: March 17, 1851Trittelwitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: February 2, 1938Centreville, Michigan, USA
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 14, 1877Deven, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 14, 1877Levin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
13 months
elder sister
18781970
Birth: December 2, 1878 25 27Beestland (Warrenzin), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: February 6, 1970Three Rivers, Michigan, USA
2 years
elder sister
Louise Auguste Awe
18811932
Birth: February 27, 1881 27 29Beestland (Warrenzin), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: July 17, 1932St. Joseph County, Michigan, USA
3 years
elder brother
Hermann Christian Carl Johann Awe
18831954
Birth: September 28, 1883 30 32Beestland (Warrenzin), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: January 4, 1954Sturgis, Michigan, USA
3 years
elder sister
Martha Emma Awe
18861969
Birth: April 29, 1886 32 35Centreville, Michigan, USA
Death: October 8, 1969Centreville, Michigan, USA
elder brother
18861886
Birth: April 29, 1886 32 35Centreville, Michigan, USA
Death: 1886Centreville, Michigan, USA
5 years
himself
18911954
Birth: January 20, 1891 37 39Florence Township, Michigan, USA
Death: December 8, 1954Centreville, Michigan, USA