Johanna Caroline Frederike Awe, 18511938 (aged 86 years)

Johanna Caroline Frederike Awe
Name
Johanna Caroline Frederike /Awe/
Given names
Johanna Caroline Frederike
Nickname
Hannah
Surname
Awe
Name
Johanna Caroline Frederike /Awe/
Type of name
married name
Birth
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 1 year)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 5 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 9 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 14 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 17 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
July 19, 1870 (aged 19 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges
May 10, 1871 (aged 20 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gesetz zur allgemeinen Einführung von zivilen Personenstandsregistern im Deutschen Reich
February 6, 1875 (aged 23 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 25 years)
Civil marriage
Religious marriage
Address: Evangelische Kirche Levin
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 29 years)
Baptism of a daughter
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Emigration

Passagierliste: Awe Franz Christian Johann - Dampfschiff Gellert - Hamburg=Amerika Linie - 6 April 1884

NoZuname.Vorname.mwAlterWohnortZiel
1046AweFranz/31BarlinNew_York
1047­−Joh<ann>e/32BarlinNew York
1048­−Bertha/6BarlinNew York
1049­−Louise/3BarlinNew York
1050­−Herm<ann>/6m.BarlinNew York
Immigration

Passenger list: Awe Franz Christian Johann - List for Collector of the Customs - Collection District of New York - 21 April 1884

NoName.YearsMonthsSexCallingCitizen of
1046Franz Awe31m.farmerGermany
1047Joh.e "32fem.wifeGermany
1048Bertha "5fem.childGermany
1049Louise "3fem.childGermany
1050Herm. "6m.babyGermany
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a son
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a son
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 41 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 45 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 50 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a daughter
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 61 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs
July 28, 1914 (aged 63 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Ersten Weltkriegs
November 11, 1918 (aged 67 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 69 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 72 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 77 years)
Weltgeschichte
Weltwirtschaftskrise
between 1928 and 1930 (aged 78 years)
Death of a daughter
Death of a husband
Cause: Coronary occlusion with arteriosclerosis
Burial of a husband
Address: Prairie River Cemetery, Section 16 Nottawa Street, Centreville, Michigan 49032
Deutsche Geschichte
Machtergreifung Hitlers
January 30, 1933 (aged 81 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 81 years)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Burial
Address: Prairie River Cemetery, Section 16 Nottawa Street, Centreville, Michigan 49032
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
Johanna Caroline Frederike Awe
18511938
Birth: March 17, 1851 Trittelwitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: February 2, 1938Centreville, Michigan, USA
Family with Franz Christian Johann Awe
husband
Franz Christian Johann Awe
18531932
Birth: June 2, 1853 41 34 Klein Methling, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: October 20, 1932Florence Township, Michigan, USA
herself
Johanna Caroline Frederike Awe
18511938
Birth: March 17, 1851 Trittelwitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: February 2, 1938Centreville, Michigan, USA
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 14, 1877Deven, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 14, 1877Levin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
13 months
daughter
18781970
Birth: December 2, 1878 25 27 Beestland (Warrenzin), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: February 6, 1970Three Rivers, Michigan, USA
2 years
daughter
Louise Auguste Awe
18811932
Birth: February 27, 1881 27 29 Beestland (Warrenzin), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: July 17, 1932St. Joseph County, Michigan, USA
3 years
son
Hermann Christian Carl Johann Awe
18831954
Birth: September 28, 1883 30 32 Beestland (Warrenzin), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: January 4, 1954Sturgis, Michigan, USA
3 years
daughter
Martha Emma Awe
18861969
Birth: April 29, 1886 32 35 Centreville, Michigan, USA
Death: October 8, 1969Centreville, Michigan, USA
son
18861886
Birth: April 29, 1886 32 35 Centreville, Michigan, USA
Death: 1886Centreville, Michigan, USA
5 years
son
18911954
Birth: January 20, 1891 37 39 Florence Township, Michigan, USA
Death: December 8, 1954Centreville, Michigan, USA
Civil marriage
Religious marriage
Emigration
Immigration
Media object
Johanna Caroline Frederike Awe
Johanna Caroline Frederike Awe