Margareta Meyer, 18851975 (aged 89 years)

Name
Margareta /Meyer/
Given names
Margareta
Surname
Meyer
Nickname
Margarete
Birth
Address: Köln-Langel
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 3 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 7 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 11 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 16 years)
Death of a father
Address: Köln-Langel
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 23 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 27 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs
July 28, 1914 (aged 29 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Ersten Weltkriegs
November 11, 1918 (aged 33 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 35 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 38 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 43 years)
Weltgeschichte
Weltwirtschaftskrise
between 1928 and 1930 (aged 44 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Machtergreifung Hitlers
January 30, 1933 (aged 47 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 47 years)
Krieg in Europa
Beginn des Zweiten Weltkriegs
September 1, 1939 (aged 54 years)
Death of a husband
Address: Köln-Rheinkassel
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 60 years)
Krieg in Europa
Ende des Zweiten Weltkriegs
May 8, 1945 (aged 60 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Bundesrepublik Deutschland
May 23, 1949 (aged 64 years)
1. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Theodor Heuss
from September 12, 1949 to September 12, 1959 (aged 74 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Gründung der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik
October 7, 1949 (aged 64 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 67 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Aufstand des 17. Juni
June 17, 1953 (aged 68 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Beitritt des Saarlands zur Bundesrepublik
January 1, 1957 (aged 71 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 75 years)
1. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Konrad Adenauer
from September 15, 1949 to October 16, 1963 (aged 78 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 78 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 83 years)
2. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Heinrich Lübke
from September 13, 1959 to June 30, 1969 (aged 84 years)
Deutsche Geschichte
Bau der Berliner Mauer
August 13, 1961 (aged 76 years)
Krieg in Asien
Eintritt der USA in den Vietnamkrieg
February 1965 (aged 79 years)
2. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Ludwig Erhard
from October 16, 1963 to December 1, 1966 (aged 81 years)
3. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Kurt Georg Kiesinger
from December 1, 1966 to October 21, 1969 (aged 84 years)
3. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Gustav Heinemann
from July 1, 1969 to June 30, 1974 (aged 89 years)
Weltgeschichte
Die erste Ölkrise 1973
October 1973 (aged 88 years)
4. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Willy Brandt
from October 21, 1969 to May 7, 1974 (aged 89 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 89 years)
4. Deutscher Bundespräsident
Walter Scheel
from July 1, 1974 to June 30, 1979 (on the date of death)
5. Deutscher Bundeskanzler
Helmut Schmidt
from May 16, 1974 to October 1, 1982 (on the date of death)
Death of a mother
Death
Address: Köln-Rheinkassel
Family with parents
father
1906
Birth: Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Death: January 17, 1906Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 19, 1871
14 years
herself
18851975
Birth: March 20, 1885 Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Death: January 29, 1975Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Family with Christian Blömer
husband
18811943
Birth: July 7, 1881
Death: August 31, 1943Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
herself
18851975
Birth: March 20, 1885 Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Death: January 29, 1975Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
son
Private