Johann Christoph Ansorge,

Name
Johann Christoph /Ansorge/
Given names
Johann Christoph
Surname
Ansorge
Also known as
/Ohnsorge/
Birth
Yes

Religious marriageAnna Elisabeth JeskeView this family
December 28, 1784
Occupation
Papiermacher

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829

Death of a wifeAnna Elisabeth Jeske
April 12, 1833
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853

Death
Yes

Family with Anna Elisabeth Jeske
himself
wife
17621833
Birth: 1762 44 35
Death: April 12, 1833Czarnikau, Großpolen, Poland
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 28, 1784Czarnikau, Großpolen, Poland
Balthasar Friedrich Specht + Anna Elisabeth Jeske
partner’s partner
17591829
Birth: 1759
Death: December 2, 1829Czarnikau, Großpolen, Poland
wife
17621833
Birth: 1762 44 35
Death: April 12, 1833Czarnikau, Großpolen, Poland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 19, 1812Czarnikau, Großpolen, Poland