Margarethe Henriette Feist, 18901974 (aged 84 years)

Name
Margarethe* Henriette /Feist/
Given names
Margarethe* Henriette
Surname
Feist
Nickname
Grete
Birth May 24, 189005:00 25 22
Baptism September 28, 1890 25 22 (aged 4 months)
Address: St. Markus Kirche
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterCharlotte Mathilde Agnes Feist
November 6, 189313:00 (aged 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherCarl August Heinrich Probst
October 20, 1894 (aged 4 years)
Note: Ursache Schlaganfall
Birth of a sisterHertha Hedwig Elise Anna Feist
June 18, 189607:45 (aged 6 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a brotherFelix Otto Reinhold Feist
June 28, 189901:00 (aged 9 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 11 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherEmilie Mathilde Friederike Elisabeth Wilhelmine Bäsler
December 7, 190122:00 (aged 11 years)
Address: Münchebergerstraße 14, Berlin
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 18 years)

Occupation
Redaktionsgehilfin
about December 1912 (aged 22 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 22 years)

Death of a fatherHeinrich Wilhelm Otto Feist
January 26, 192001:30 (aged 29 years)
Address: Schönhauser Allee 57, Berlin
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 30 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 33 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 38 years)

Death of a motherAgnes Johanne Wilhelmine Probst
July 26, 1929 (aged 39 years)
Marriage of a siblingMatthias HalmCharlotte Mathilde Agnes FeistView this family
September 10, 1930 (aged 40 years)
MarriageAngelo MascettiView this family
September 22, 1930 (aged 40 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 42 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherJohanne Henriette Goldschmidt
November 15, 1935 (aged 45 years)
Death of a brotherFelix Otto Reinhold Feist
February 24, 1940 (aged 49 years)
Marriage of a siblingCarl Gustav Walter LichterfeldHertha Hedwig Elise Anna FeistView this family
August 17, 1940 (aged 50 years)
Address: Berlin-Schmargendorf
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 54 years)

Death of a husbandOtto Wilhelm Fritz Böhme
March 19, 1952 (aged 61 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 62 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 70 years)

DivorceAngelo MascettiView this family
June 1, 1963 (aged 73 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 73 years)

Death of a sisterCharlotte Mathilde Agnes Feist
October 30, 1968 (aged 78 years)
Burial of a sisterCharlotte Mathilde Agnes Feist
November 1968 (aged 78 years)
Address: Glen Oaks Memorial Park, 11115 Midway, Chico, CA 95928
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 78 years)

Death June 17, 1974 (aged 84 years)

Family with parents
father
18651920
Birth: April 20, 1865 31 33Stroppen, Niederschlesien, Poland
Death: January 26, 1920Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
mother
18681929
Birth: January 21, 1868 29 25Driesen (Neumark), Lebus, Poland
Death: July 26, 1929Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: April 3, 1890Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
2 months
herself
Margarete Feist (1962)
18901974
Birth: May 24, 1890 25 22Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1974
4 years
younger sister
18931968
Birth: November 6, 1893 28 25Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Death: October 30, 1968Chico, California, USA
3 years
younger sister
Hertha Feist
18961990
Birth: June 18, 1896 31 28Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Death: July 9, 1990Hannover, Niedersachsen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18991940
Birth: June 28, 1899 34 31Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Death: February 24, 1940Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Family with Otto Wilhelm Fritz Böhme
ex-husband
Otto Wilhelm Fritz Böhme
18811952
Birth: May 10, 1881 46 38Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Death: March 19, 1952
herself
Margarete Feist (1962)
18901974
Birth: May 24, 1890 25 22Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1974
son
Private
Family with Angelo Mascetti
ex-husband
1905
Birth: October 7, 1905 32 28Valmorea, Lombardia, Italy
Death:
herself
Margarete Feist (1962)
18901974
Birth: May 24, 1890 25 22Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1974
Marriage
Marriage: September 22, 1930Ascona, Tessin, Schweiz
Divorce
Divorce: June 1, 1963Hastings, Minnesota, USA
Otto Wilhelm Fritz Böhme + Elisabeth Schubert
ex-husband
Otto Wilhelm Fritz Böhme
18811952
Birth: May 10, 1881 46 38Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Death: March 19, 1952
partner’s partner
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Media object
Media object
Note: Hintere Reihe (stehend)

Hintere Reihe (stehend)

  1. Margarete Henriette Feist
  2. Charlotte Mathilde Agnes Feist
  3. Emma Mathilde Helene Feist
  4. Walter Franz Carl Reichelt
  5. Georg Alexander Fritz Feist
  6. Otto Maximilian Karl Feist

Vordere Reihe (sitzend)

  1. Katharina Elisabeth Reichelt
  2. Felix Otto Reinhold Feist
  3. Hertha Hedwig Elisa Anna Feist
  4. Julius Franz Kurt Feist